Past Leadership

Executive Positions

MODERATOR

2021-2022 . . . Pierce Seigne

2020-2021 . . . Sage McGinley-Smith

2019-2020 . . . Ian Nolon

2018-2019 . . . Colm Seigne

2017-2018 . . . Aisling Kelly

2016-2017 . . . Henry Lang

2015-2016 . . . Andrea Sedlacek

2014-2015 . . . Kelsey Smith

2013-2014 . . . Eleanor Patten

2012-2013 . . . Melanie Subbiah

2011-2012 . . . Jennie Frishtick

2010-2011 . . . Megan Pattison

2009-2010 . . . Forrest Miller

2008-2009 . . . Beryl Frishtick

2007-2008 . . . Catherin Brown

2006-2007 . . . Rose Addante

2005-2006 . . . John Torrey

2003-2004 . . . James Kerrigan

2001-2002 . . . Laura Chesnut

2000-2001 . . . Elizabeth Rettig

1999-2000 . . . Nick Colachio

1998-1999 . . . Jeffrey Vinikoor

1994-1995 . . . Michelle Moor

1993-1994 . . . Robert Sheldon

1991-1992 . . . Shefa Siegal

1988-1989 . . . Kevin Finney

Assistant Moderator

2021-2022 . . . Zane Schiffman

2020-2021 . . . Noah Phipps

2019-2020 . . . Clay Kynor

2018-2019 . . . Romaney Granizo-Mackenzie

2017-2018 . . . Jasper Meyer

2016-2017 . . . Connor Stafford

2015-2016 . . . Isaac Jacobs

2014-2015 . . . Max Greenwald

2013-2014 . . . B Sachsse

2012-2013 . . . Brendan Barth

2011-2012 . . . Jacob Kornfeld

2010-2011 . . . Scott Collins

2009-2010 . . . Kelly Wood

2008-2009 . . . Annie Cravero

2007-2008 . . . Charles Carter

2006-2007 . . . Claire Cravero

2005-2006 . . . Jory Kahan

2001-2002 . . . Nick Salvatoriello

1999-2000 . . . Geoff Vitt

1998-1999 . . . Christina Finigan

1994-1995 . . . Sara Nelson

1993-1994 . . . Matthew Culp

1991-1992 . . . Julie Farrell

1988-1989 . . . Tom Hunten

Treasurer(s)

2021-2022 . . . Riley McGuire

2020-2021 . . . Reilly Uiterwyk

2019-2020 . . . Tom Lyons

2018-2019 . . . Dory Psomas and Tessa Stewart

2017-2018 . . . Colm Seigne and Max Taxman

2016-2017 . . . Mae Butler

2015-2016 . . . Mae Butler

2014-2015 . . . Tobias Reynolds

2013-2014 . . . Jeffrey Li

2012-2013 . . . Claudia Noonan

2011-2012 . . . Krista Brown

2010-2011 . . . Emily Nice

2009-2010 . . . Connie Emerson

2008-2009 . . . Zach Sheets

2007-2008 . . . William Anderson

2006-2007 . . . Katie Nice

2005-2006 . . . Rose Addante

2003-2004 . . . Elisabeth Birnie

2001-2002 . . . Laura Dresser

1999-2000 . . . Katie Kerrigan

1994-1995 . . . Emily Van Arman

1993-1994 . . . Colin Farrell

1991-1992 . . . Inga Fisk

1988-1989 . . . Zephyr Teachout

Secretary

2021-2022 . . . Saia Patel

2020-2021 . . . Ellie Stannard

2019-2020 . . . Stephen Wang

2018-2019 . . . Iroha Shirai

2017-2018 . . . Catherine Han

2016-2017 . . . Coyote Farrell

2015-2016 . . . Lilly Cadow

2014-2015 . . . Ben Chaimberg

2013-2014 . . . Grace Croitoru

2012-2013 . . . Katherine Bradley

2011-2012 . . . Carl Tischbein

2010-2011 . . . Katie Williamson

2009-2010 . . . Hannah Kornfeld

2008-2009 . . . Heidi Robbins

2007-2008 . . . Lucie Torrey

2006-2007 . . . Kate Brown

2005-2006 . . . Althea Smith

1998-1999 . . . Carson Henry

1991-1992 . . . Brandie Johnson

1988-1989 . . . Sarah Ireland

Committee on programming + Procedure (CPP) representative

2021-2022 . . . Sora Shirai

2020-2021 . . . Julia Cook

2019-2020 . . . Andrew Chen

2018-2019 . . . Jonathan Li

2011-2012 . . . Dmitry Steesy (COI Representative)

Dresden school board (DSB) representative

2021-2022 . . . Kate McCaull

2020-2021 . . . Casey McGuire

2019-2020 . . . Noah Phipps

2018-2019 . . . Oliver Minshall

2017-2018 . . . Perrin Milliken

2016-2017 . . . Jasper Meyer

2015-2016 . . . Connor Stafford

2014-2015 . . . Henry Lang

2013-2014 . . . Kelsey Smith

2012-2013 . . . Rowan Dunfey

2011-2012 . . . Rachel Finlayson

2010-2011 . . . Abidjan Walker

2009-2010 . . . Abidjan Walker

2008-2009 . . . Ryan Collins

2007-2008 . . . Olivia Jovine

2006-2007 . . . Zoe Proom

2005-2006 . . . Alex Creighton

1999-2000 . . . Justin Park

1998-1999 . . . Isaac Kasper

1991-1992 . . . Kelly Clark

Public Relations Person

2021-2022 . . . Lily Versteeg

2020-2021 . . . Ben Wagner

2019-2020 . . . Alice Garner

2018-2019 . . . Leila Trummel

2017-2018 . . . Henry Kahl

2016-2017 . . . Nanako Shirai

2015-2016 . . . Henry Lang

2014-2015 . . . Ethan Gorman

2013-2014 . . . Catherine Collison

2012-2013 . . . Henry Butler

2011-2012 . . . Gabe Brison-Trezise

2010-2011 . . . Jennie Frishtick

2009-2010 . . . Jack Brown

2008-2009 . . . Jeff Colt

Leadership Positions

Administrative Committee Chair(s)

2021-2022 . . . Vidushi Sharma and Josh Stearns

2020-2021 . . . Saia Patel

2019-2020 . . . Sage McGinley-Smith, Saia Patel, and Trevor Siegel

2018-2019 . . . Clay Kynor and Sage McGinley-Smith

2017-2018 . . . Romaney Granizo-Mackenzie and Clay Kynor

2016-2017 . . . Catherine Han

2013-2014 . . . Molly Cornell and Ethan Gorman

2011-2012 . . . Rowan Dunfey

2010-2011 . . . Evan Liu

2008-2009 . . . Abidjan Walker

1999-2000 . . . Colby Ricker and Kerry Rigas

Curriculum Committee Chair(s)

2021-2022 . . . Alex Rockmore

2020-2021 . . . Alex Rockmore and Lily Versteeg

2019-2020 . . . Jonathan Li and Justin Zhou

2018-2019 . . . Ian Nolon and Noah Phipps

2017-2018 . . . Elizabeth Napier

2016-2017 . . . Henry Mackall and Elizabeth Napier

2014-2015 . . . Sarah Siegel

2013-2014 . . . Valentina Sedlacek and Kelsey Smith

2011-2012 . . . Melanie Subbiah

2010-2011 . . . Sasha Kahan

1999-2000 . . . Puneet Tung

Organizational Engineering Committee Chair(s)

2021-2022 . . . Anna Healey and Sophie Wise

2020-2021 . . . Pierce Seigne

2019-2020 . . . Ellie Stannard

2018-2019 . . . Sabin Mitchell and Ellie Stannard

2017-2018 . . . Lucas Brock and Catherine Han

2016-2017 . . . Henry Kahl

2015-2016 . . . Hana Dai

2013-2014 . . . Max Greenwald

2011-2012 . . . Eleanor Patten

2010-2011 . . . Henry Butler and Carl Tischbein

2008-2009 . . . Savannah Wallace

1999-2000 . . . Dan Bendett and Navi Tung

Student Activities Committee Chair(s)

2021-2022 . . . Theo Burdick and Ty Nolon

2019-2020 . . . Reilly Uiterwyk

2018-2019 . . . Tom Lyons and Sophie Mitchell

2017-2018 . . . Lois Schwarz and Tessa Stewart

2016-2017 . . . Emmie Foster and Aisling Kelly

2013-2014 . . . Erica Hinck and Jeffrey Li

2011-2012 . . . Claudia Noonan and Ben Stallman

2010-2011 . . . Emily Nice and Scout Wallace

2008-2009 . . . Hannah Kornfeld

1999-2000 . . . Katie Kerrigan and Liz Rettig

Student Life Committee Chair(s)

2021-2022 . . . Kavi Patel and Aidan Peterson

2020-2021 . . . Caroline Loescher

2019-2020 . . . Casey McGuire

2018-2019 . . . Alice Garner

2017-2018 . . . Marion Umpleby

2016-2017 . . . Chair: Georgia Sparks + Vice-Chair: Patrick Logan

2015-2016 . . . Cece Rooney

2013-2014 . . . Chris Washington

2011-2012 . . . Katherine Bradley and Dan Gorman

2010-2011 . . . Krista Brown and Molly Finlayson

2008-2009 . . . Katie Williamson and Kelly Wood

1999-2000 . . . Justin Park