Past members

2021-2022

Council Executive: Dr. Linda Addante


At-Large: Noah Brennan, Lynn Ceplikas, Marie D’Amato, Kate McCaull, Riley McGuire, Kavi Patel, Saia Patel, Shannon Pogue, Pierce Seigne, Zane Schiffman, Vidushi Sharma, and Devyn Wright


Class of 2022: Daniel Bender, Ian Goldberg, Dylan Hendrick, Aidan Peterson, Alex Rockmore, Wes Stocken, Lily Versteeg, and Dylan Hendrick / Jessica Lichtenstein / Wes Stocken (Alt.)


Class of 2023: Patrick Elder, Mack Levy, Janina Li, Lachlan McCann, Sora Shirai, and Jack Gardner (Alt.)


Class of 2024: Sam Loescher, Shayna Rockmore, Josh Stearns, Sophie Wise, Caleb Zuckerman, and Theo Burdick (Alt.)


Class of 2025: Theo Cook, Andrew McGuire, Owen Welch, Ryder Wilson, and Claire Uiterwyk (Alt.)


Staff: Hal Bourne, Jason Hirschhorn, Beth Ryan, Laura Streeter, Devon Voake, and Sara Wilmot (Alt.)


Community Members: Lara Acker and Jen Gantrish


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Clancy Killebrew and Sadie Ross

2020-2021

Council Executive: Dr. Linda Addante


At-Large: Lynn Ceplikas, Julia Cook, Jack Gardner, Tom Lyons, Kate McCaull, Sage McGinley-Smith, Casey McGuire, Riley McGuire, Noah Phipps, Shannon Pogue, Ellie Stannard, and Reilly Uiterwyk


Class of 2021: Caroline Loescher, Wylie Lucas, Nathan Subrahmanian, Ben Wagner, CJ Wheelan, and Riley Roach (Alt.)


Class of 2022: Saia Patel, Alex Rockmore, Zane Schiffman, Pierce Seigne, Lily Versteeg, and Dill Eisendrath / Wes Stocken (until 3.24) / Ian Goldberg (after 3.24 (Alts.)


Class of 2023: Mack Levy, Mia Madden, Ty Nolon, Vidushi Sharma, Sora Shirai, and Natalia Somoff (Alt.)


Class of 2024: Angus Frew, Josh Stearns, Kavi Patel, Shayna Rockmore, and Anna Healey / Caleb Zuckerman (Alts.)


Staff: Marie D'Amato, Hal Bourne, Beth Ryan, Laura Streeter, Devon Voake, Devyn Wright, and Marie D'Amato (Semester 1) / Tim Berube (Semester 2) (Alts.)


Community Members: Lara Acker, Jen Gantrish, and Maggie Minnock-Taylor


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Theo Burdick and Sophie Wise


Online-Only Student Representatives: Stephanie Holmes, Sarah Glueck (Semester 1) and Wes Stocken (Semester 2)

2019-2020

Council Executive: Dr. Linda Addante


At-Large: Margaret Caldwell, Lynn Ceplikas, Alice Garner, Clay Kynor, Tom Lyons, Sage McGinley-Smith, Noah Phipps, Shannon Pogue, Trevor Siegel, Tessa Stewart, Ellie Stannard, and Stephen Wang


Class of 2020: Andrew Chen, Alec McDevitt, Sabin Mitchell, Ian Nolon, Justin Zhou, and Carlton Berthold (Alt.)


Class of 2021: Julia Cook, Matias Lee, Casey McGuire, Momoka Schmidt, Reilly Uiterwyk, and Wylie Lucas (Alt.)


Class of 2022: Kate McCaull, Saia Patel, Alex Rockmore, Pierce Seigne, Raghu Veerareddy, and Lily Versteeg (Alt.)


Class of 2023: Riley McGuire, Mack Levy, Cameron Bonner, Natalia Somoff, and Ty Nolon (Alt.)


Staff: Beth Ryan, Devon Voake, and Devyn Wright


Community Members: Lara Acker, Jen Gantrish, Maggie Minnock-Taylor, and Richard Hendrick (Alt.)


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Jack Gardner and Elijah Geoghegan

2018-2019

Council Executive: Dr. Linda Addante


At-Large: Hal Bourne, Lynn Ceplikas, Alice Garner, Romaney Granizo-Mackenzie, Tom Lyons, Sage McGinley-Smith, Noah Phipps, Bobby Putnam, Colm Seigne, Iroha Shirai, Ellie Stannard, Leila Trummel, Tessa Stewart, and Stephen Wang


Class of 2019: Ellie Hackett (Semester 1), Oliver Minshall, Elizabeth Napier (Semester 2), Dory Psomas, Mark Ralston-Daniel, Mason Winter, and Bauti Gallino (Semester 1) / Ellie Hackett (Semester 1) (Alts.)


Class of 2020: Daniel Bandler, Andrew Chen, Clay Kynor (Semester 2), Alec McDevitt (Semester 2), Ian Nolon, Trevor Siegel (Semester 2), and Trevor Siegel (Semester 1) / Justin Zhou (Semester 2) (Alts.)


Class of 2021: Jonathan Li, Caroline Loescher, Casey McGuire, Momoka Schmidt, Reilly Uiterwyk, and Ben Wagner (Alt.)


Class of 2022: James Kirkpatrick, Kate McCaull, Alex Rockmore, Pierce Seigne, and Miki Hertog-Raz (Alt.)


Staff: Tim Berube, Ford Daley, Amy Good, Amy Kono, Shannon Pogue, and Devon Voake


Community Members: Kristen Elin, Jen Gantrish, Kathy Marshall, and Maggie Minnock-Taylor


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Dylan Hendrick, Hayden Christensen, and Saia Patel

2017-2018

Council Executive: Dr. Linda Addante


At-Large: Hal Bourne, Lynn Ceplikas, Alice Garner, Jonathan Gentine, Romaney Granizo-Mackenzie, Jasper Meyer, Matt Prince, Colm Seigne, Iroha Shirai, Tessa Stewart, Leila Trummel, and Stephen Wang


Class of 2018: Catherine Han, Henry Kahl, Aisling Kelly, Perrin Milliken, Marion Umpleby, and Max Taxman (Alt.)


Class of 2019: Henry Kuvin, Oliver Minshall, Elizabeth Napier, Dory Psomas, Lois Schwarz, and Lucas Brock (Alt.)


Class of 2020: Clay Kynor, Sabin Mitchell, Ian Nolon, Joey Perras, Justin Zhou, and Lauren Ilpsley and Sophie Mitchell (Alts.)


Class of 2021: Julia Cook, Tom Lyons, Sage McGinley-Smith, Noah Phipps, and Ellie Stannard (Alt.)


Staff: Tom Eberhardt, Amy Good, Elizabeth Keene, and Isabella Price (Semester 2) (Alt.)


Community Members: Kristen Elin, Jen Gantrish, Kathy Marshall, and Maggie Minnock Taylor


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Jonathan Li and Casey McGuire

2016-2017

Council Executive: Maureen Doyle


At-Large: Lucas Blackmore, Hal Bourne, Mae Butler, Catherine Han, Jon Gentine, Aisling Kelly, Henry Lang, Patrick Logan, Jasper Meyer, Matt Prince, Colm Seigne, Georgia Sparks, and Connor Stafford


Class of 2017: Coyote Farrell, Emmie Foster, Henry Mackall, Chessie Newbold, Nanako Shirai, and Thomas Judd (Alt.)


Class of 2018: Henry Kahl, Perrin Milliken (Semester 2), Isabelle Sangha, Max Taxman, Marion Umpleby, and Isabel Loftus (Semester 2) (Alt.)


Class of 2019: Dillon Bradley, Romaney Granizo-Mackenzie, Elizabeth Napier, Lois Schwartz, Leila Trummel, and Spencer Brown (Alt.)


Class of 2020: Alice Garner, Ian Nolon, Joey Perras, Tessa Stewart, and Justin Zhou (Alt.)


Staff: Yuliya Ballou / Elizabeth Keene, Tom Eberhardt, Amy Good, Elizabeth Murray, Joshua Pauly, and Scott Stokoe (Alt.)


Community Members: Jen Gantrish, Kathy Marshall, Suzanne McDowell, and Matt Starr


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Parker Finkelstein and Clay Kynor

2015-2016

Council Executive: Maureen Doyle


At-Large: Hal Bourne, Mae Butler, Lilly Cadow, Felix Herron, Isaac Jacobs, Aisling Kelly, Henry Lang, Matt Prince, Andrea Sedlacek, Georgia Sparks, Connor Stafford, and Marco van Gemeren


Class of 2016: Sarah Bibeau, Hana Dai, Sofia LaPorta, Daniel Osofsky, Cece Rooney, and Nathalie Dragnev / Meredith Ferneau (Alts.)


Class of 2017: Coyote Farrell, Patrick Logan, Henry Mackall, Chessie Newbold, Dimitri Somoff (Semester 1), Emmie Foster (Semester 2), and Thomas Judd (Alt.)


Class of 2018: Johanna Bandler, Sarah Bozuwa, Perrin Milliken, Jasper Meyer, Isabelle Sangha, Harrison Silbert, and Isabel Loftus (Alt.)


Class of 2019: Dillon Bradley, Will Laycock, Elizabeth Napier, Simon Roach, and Adam Blackburn (Alt.)


Staff: Jennifer Chambers / Karen Wahrenberger, Jon Gentine, Amy Good / Karen O'Hern, Stacey Smith, Warren Tucker, and Dan Falcone (Alt.)


Community Members: Linda Addante, Mark Chaimberg, Jeremy Coylewright / Jen Gantrish, and Kathy Marshall


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Nanako Shirai and Milo Wilcox

2014-2015

Council Executive: Maureen Doyle


At-Large: Jakub Bobrowicz, Hal Bourne, Mae Butler, Lilly Cadow, Felix Herron, Isaac Jacobs, Henry Lang, Gus Lyons, Liz Murray, Matt Prince, Kelsey Smith, and Andrea Sedlacek


Class of 2015: Ben Chaimberg, JJ Daniell, Max Greenwald, Tobias Reynolds, Siobhán Seigne, Mia Fichman, and Ethan Gorman (Alt.)


Class of 2016: Sarah Bibeau, Hana Dai, Nathalie Dragnev, Sofia La Porta, Daniel Osofsky, and Marco van Gemeren (Alt.)


Class of 2017: Coyote Farrell, Mahler Meyerrose, Connor Stafford, Sam Strohbehn, Rine Uhm, and Chessie Newbold (Alt.)


Class of 2018: Johanna Bandler, Sarah Bozuwa, Aisling Kelly, Harrison Silbert, and Colin Rozzi (Alt.)


Staff: Maureen Doyle, Jessica Eakin, Jeanine King, Joseph Stallsmith, Julie Stevenson, and Jennifer Quevedo (Alt.)


Community Members: Linda Addante, Mark Chaimberg, and Sam Westelman


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Kyle Postans and Miriam Woods

2008-2009

Council Executive: Julie Stevenson


At-Large: Hal Bourne, Jack Brown, Ryan Collins, Jeff Colt, Annie Cravero, Ford Daley, Beryl Frishtick, Zach Sheets, Abidjan Walker, Savannah Wallace, Scout Wallace, and Kelly Wood


Class of 2009: David Bernstein, Bob Collier, Rachel Croitoru, Jacob Harris, Heidi Robbins, and Anthony Salvatoriello (Alt.)


Class of 2010: Connie Emerson, Hannah Kornfeld, Martin Levy, Forrest Miller, Chris Tecca, and John Chobanian (Alt.)


Class of 2011: Sarah Bent, Diksha Gautham, Sasha Kahn, Graham Miller, Katie Williamson, and Megan Pattison (Alt.)


Class of 2012: Gabe Brison-Tresize, Jennie Frishtick, Jake Kornfeld, Carl Tischbein, and Rachel Finlayson (Alt.)


Staff: Lynn Ceplikas, Kim Davis, Alan Haehnel, Martha Lorden, Liz Murray, Matt Prince, and Greta Mills (Alt.)


Community Members: Amy Amme, Elizabeth Gordon, Deb Jantzen, Chris Pressey-Murray, and Deb Smith


New + Tuition Student Representatives: Arielle Soriano and Clara Lipfert